• 9071 77 55 77
  • link.crossland@gmail.com

SINGAPORE

STUDY IN SINGAPORE

Singapore, small though it may be, is a vibrant, multicultural city-state that offers the best of both the East and the West to international students. Marina Bay Sands integrated resort, opened in 2010 The United Kingdom's visiting Red Arrows fly over the Gardens by the bay Singapore has a highly developed market economy, based historically on extended entrepôt trade. Along with Hong Kong, South Korea, and Taiwan, Singapore is one of the original Four Asian Tigers, but has surpassed its peers in terms of GDP per capita. Singapore traditionally has one of the lowest unemployment rates among developed countries. The unemployment rate did not exceed 4% from 2005 to 2014, hitting highs of 3.1% in 2005 and 3% during the 2009 global financial crisis; it fell to 1.8% in the first quarter of 2015.

WHY CHOOSE SINGAPORE?

  • 10th And 12th Pass Can Apply
  • Any Country Rejected, Can Apply
  • No IELTS/PTE Required in Private College
  • No Interviews
  • Tuition Fees After Visa
  • No Old Funds ( Only One Day 8 Lacs)

SINGAPORE’S EDUCATION SYSTEM

For 10th / 12th
  • Diploma in Hospitality Management
  • Diploma in Food & Beverage Management
  • Diploma in Logistics Management 6 months study studies ( No official work allowed) + 6 months full time on Job training
Diploma in Information Technology
  • 8 months study studies ( No official work allowed) + 6 months full time on Job training
Diploma in Business Management ( No Internship)
  • For Graduate
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Hospitality management 6 months study studies ( No official work allowed) + 6 months full time on Job training

Step Wise Procedure

Registration fees is 10000 INR For Course Acceptance letter/Offer letter Documents Required :

  • All Academics 10th onwards
  • Passport’s First & Last Page
  • Photo (digitally scanned 35 x 45 mm white background 80 % face)
  • Birth certificate
  • English Translation of birth certificate, if birth certificate in any regional language.
  • Bank Certificate minimum of 25000$
  • * Offer letter will be issued within 2 – 3 working days.
Notes:-
  • Student/Parent’s name should be same as per passport, in case if we found mismatch then we shall ask student to prepare a name affidavit (we will inform once receive the all documents).
  • Strictly the student has to transfer his/her course fees into College’s Account only after the approval (IPA) and not before that.
  • Candidate’s signature should be match with the passport’s signature in all forms. (Once VISA file would be submitted to the ICA,
  • Generally visa processing is 3 weeks.

Realize your Dreams Across the Lands...